Woodmanstern Primary

Parent Pay Term Dates

Teaching and support staff 

Primary Phase 

Class Teacher

Support Staff 

Nursery  Kate Douglas

  

Koko Douhoure and Shahnaz Iqbal

Nursery  Sharon Remikie 
RS Caitlin Sullivan (EYFS & Humanities Lead)

Maureen Willory

RG

Amanda Gormley

Leigh Keefe

RP Rena Patel

Lianne Barker

1K Rosanna Kindersley

Charlotte O'Shea

1H Katie Hill

Lauren El-Bishlaw

1D Joseph Davis

Michaela Anderson

2T

Emily Thornber & Stephanie Tingle (Assistant Head EYFS & KS1& RSE)

 

Sonia Thomas 

2D Misaki Dené

James Mclean-Benjamin

2C

Vikki Casha (English Lead)

Ann Noonan

2M

Emma Masters (Phonics Lead)

Neha Joshi

3A Chloe Fitzsimmons

 

 

 

 

 

Sarah Swaibu, Helena Kumar, Sinead Thomas and Haley Mills.

 

3F Veronica Fernandes
3D Serena Dennis
3L Dee Graham (Monday) & Pippa Lambert (Tuesday- Friday)
4WD

Marianne White (Year 3 & 4 Phase Leader & PSHE Lead) & Michael Dinsmore 

4A Yasmin Ajaj
4O Camren Ortega 
4B Charis Bartley
5H Ellie Hankins (Maths Lead)

 

 

 

Stephanie Maida, Claire Marshall, Barbara Lewis, Shakira Roye and Fiona Marshall

5P Natalya Powell
5B Harry Bauckham
6MR Jamie Meredith (Assistant Headteacher KS2, E-Safety) & Alana Rupnarain 
6MC

Robert Montgomery-Castle 

6K Carla Kirby (Science and Computing Lead)
6H

Julia Huber


Jack Maloney

PE lead & PE teacher

Jenny Theodore 

PE Teacher

Romayne Walrond

PE Teacher

Michael Dinsmore

Forest and Healthy Schools Coordinator 

Shahnaz Iqbal

Higher Level Teaching Assistant 

Sue Lashkariani

Higher Level Teaching Assistant 

Steph Maida

Higher Level Teaching Assistant 
Claire Marshall  Higher Level Teaching Assistant (Head of House - Falconbrook)
Sarah Swaibu Higher Level Teaching Assistant 
Niall Baxter Music lead
Sarah Logan  Music Teacher 
Catrin Barker Music Teacher
Molly Perrineau Music Teacher 

Secondary Phase 

To see our Secondary Tutor Groups please follow the link here.

English 
Eleanor Leahy (Head of English)
Katie Redgrave (2 i/c)
Alex Wooper (2 i/c)
Iona Frith-Fletcher
Annabel Glaysher
Jo McCarthy (Deputy Head)
Adanna Onuekwusi
Connor Schofield Mellor
Dorothy Wooper
Maths
Nora Omar (Head of Maths)
Nathaniel Pidcock (2 i/c)
Zainab Razvi (2 i/c)
Michael O’Toole 
Andrew Wyatt 
Manal Abdullah
Jamie Fenton
Saber Hossain (Head of Sixth Form)
Daniel McNab (Psychology)
Marie Nassor (Head of Secondary)
Rim Saada (Assistant Head)
Science
Lynette Jude (Head of Science)
Megan Read (2 i/c)
Lorna Swift (2 i/c)
Shazia Ahmed
Natalie Barden
Siddiqa Chaudhry
Jake Cole (Psychology)
Shaquelle Davidson (Head of Year 9)
David Kumi
Sameera Shahid
Jo Sheehan (Assistant Head)
Sukhpal Singh 
ADT
Sally Dussek (Head of ADT)
Anna Woodhouse (Head of ADT)
Elizabeth Castledine 
Jenny Coyne 
Cookery
Sam Riches (Head of Cookery)
Jacob Taylor (Head of Cookery)
Computing and Business
Abdul Rahiman (Head of Computing and Business)
Michael Obasoto (Computing, Business)
Adrian Wallett (Head of Business and Economics)
Seun Falana (Business)
Samira Haque (Business)
Humanities
Abida Ahmad (Head of Humanities and Religious Studies)
Sierah Mansaray (Head of Geography)
Imogen Probyn-Gibbs (Head of History)
Silvia Afonso (Head of Psychology and Sociology)
Lucy Anderson (History, Head of Year 8, Assistant Head)
Tosin Adebayo (Religious Studies)
Esme Bathe (History)
Natasha Blake (Religious Studies, Head of Year 10 - Mat Leave)
Natasha Hothy (Geography, Head of Year 10)
Ruth McCatty (Geography)
Adeola Bello (Geography)
Martin Mirshemirani (Religious Studies, Deputy Head of Sixth Form)
MFL
Abi Brown (Head of MFL)
Stella Nelson (2 i/c)
Simeon Clark (Head of Year 7)
Willinton Garzon Matinez
Stephanie Maida
Tania Weithers (Assistant Head)
Performing Arts
Niall Baxter (Head Music)
Delyth Oliver (Head of Drama)
Dorothy Wooper (Drama & English Teacher)
Physical Education
Jack Maloney (Head of PE)
Brodie Spence (2 i/c)
Annmarie Davis (Head of Year 11)
David Kumi
Romayne Walrond
Jenny Theodore
Sean Perkins (Sports Technician)
ADT & Science Technicians
Paul Attwood (Lead Art Technician)
Grace Neillands (Art Technician)
Kamini Patel (Lead Science Technician)
Thomas Dilley (Science Technician)
Harry Illing (Science Technician/Physics Teacher)
Learning Support Assistant
Asma Aamir
Zuzana Firlej
Faiza Habili
Noreen Hussain 
Rose Johnson (Cover Supervisor)
Ludmilla Metehau (Cover Supervisor)
Mahmuda Khalique
Donna Lavin
Ayshea Mayhew-Smith
Consuela Micu
Suffiya Musa (Cover Teacher)
Magdalena Nowak
Iwana Paczkowska-Pilat
Librarian
William Snelling
Pastoral Team
Flo Moore (Pastoral Support Worker Year 7 and 8)
Janine D'Souza (Pastoral Support Worker Year 10 and 11)
Bree Henderson (Pastoral Support Worker Year 9, 12 &13 and Careers Lead)
James Mclean-Benjamin (Pastoral Support Worker Year 9, 12 & 13)
Suzy McCatty (Behaviour Support Manager)
Head of Years
Simeon Clark (Head of Year 7)
Lucy Anderson (Head of Year 8)
Shaquella Davidson (Head of Year 9)
Natasha Blake (Head of Year 10 - Mat Leave)
Natasha Hotty (Head of Year 10)
Annmarie Davis (Head of Year 11)
Saber Hossain (Head of Year 12 & 13)

 Inclusion Team - All-through

Jayne Kumi (Deputy Head, DSL, Mental Health Lead, and Sociology)
Liz Di Luzio (Assistant Head SEND/ Lead SENCO)
Madhavi Naibagkar (Assistant SENDCo)
Carol Cherry (Learning Mentor)
Keith Clark (Learning Mentor)
Megan Di Luzio (EAL Lead)
Aine Donegan (LSA and Safeguard Admin)
Barbara Jones-Henry (Pastoral Lead & Deputy DSL)
Rachel Jones (Learning Mentor)
Norma Johnson (Medical and SEND Admin)
Owen Rigby (Learning Mentor)